Redefining Ready! has a growing list of supporters who agree that America’s students are MORE than a SCORE.  

Click here and fill out the form on our Take Action page to get added as a supporter or email us at RedefiningReady@aasa.org. Please include your name, title, organization, and contact information in the email.

The Executive Director of the School Superintendents Association (AASA), Dan Domenech, and the 2015-2016 President, Dr. David Schuler, jumpstarted the Redefining Ready! initiative and have been leading the charge across the nation for this important cause.

Dr. Schuler is Superintendent of the high-performing High School District 214 with six high schools located in Chicago’s northwest suburbs. Dr. Schuler’s team conducted the research to develop the new readiness indicators and helped lay the groundwork to launch the campaign. 

The Board of Education of High School District 214 in Illinois was the first local Board of Education to pass a resolution in support of this national initiative.

On October 13, 2016, National Louis University became the first higher education institution to formally support the movement, signing a statement of support at a Redefining Ready! event hosted by District 214.


Supporters

Organizations
AASA - The School Superintendents Association, Alexandria, VA
Center for Educational Innovation, New York City, NY
The Consortium for School Networking (CoSN), Washington DC
ECRA Group, Inc., Schaumburg, IL
Forecast5 Analytics, Naperville, IL
National Association of Secondary School Principals, Reston, VA
National Superintendents Roundtable, Seattle, WA
Naviance by Hobsons, Arlington, VA
Phi Delta Kappa International, Bloomington, IN
Wisconsin Association of School Boards
 
Higher Education
National Louis University, Chicago, IL
 
Boards of Education
Cedar Ridge School District, Newark, AR
Community Consolidated School District 59, Arlington Heights, IL
Community Consolidated School District 62, Des Plaines, IL
Leyden School District 212, Franklin Park, IL
Maine Township High School District 207, Des Plaines, IL

Orting School District 344, Orting, WA

Prospect Heights School District 23, Prospect Heights, IL
Richfield Jt. School District No. 1, Richfield, WI
River Trails School District 26, Mount Prospect, IL
School District of New Berlin, New Berlin, WI
School District of Poynette, Poynette, WI
Township High School District 214, Arlington Heights, IL
Urbana School District #116, Urbana, IL
 
Communities
City of New Berlin, WI
Village of Arlington Heights, IL
Village of Elk Grove Village, IL
Village of Mount Prospect, IL
Village of Wheeling, IL
 
Individuals
A
Alumni Relations/Director, HSA, Cleveland, OH

April Adams, Doctor, Liberty High School, Liberty, MO

John Adams, MAEF STEM Specialist, Mobile Area Education Foundation, Mobile, AL

Tanya Anderson, Superintendent, Azle ISD, Azle, TX

Stephen Anticoli, College and Career Readiness Specialist, Northridge Local Schools, Dayton, OH

Eric Arbetter, Assistant Superintendent, Hazelwood School District, Florissant, MO

Leah Arnold, Director, Career, Technical and Adult Education, Eastern Suffolk BOCES, Holbrook, NY

Nicole Arsenault, Counselor, Stellar Charter School, Redding, CA
Andy Ashley, Superintendent, Cedar Ridge School District, Newark, AR
Nathan Aslinger, Associate Principal, Rolling Meadows High School, Rolling Meadows, IL

Jeff Athey, Supt./Elementary Principal, River Ridge School District, Patch Grove, WI

Phil Auger, Superintendent, North Kingstown School Dept, North Kingston, RI

Tony Aylsworth, Superintendent, Pleasantville Community Schools, Pleasantville, IA

B

Kevin Babcock, 7-12 Principal, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School, Janesville, MN
Joseph Baeta, Superintendent, Norton Public Schools, Norton, MA
Steven Bailey, Superintendent, Central Lincoln County School System, AOS 93, Damariscotta, ME
David Baker, Assistant Superintendent, Special School District, St. Louis, MO
Brian Barnhart, Superintendent, Western Springs #101, Western Springs, IL

Jon Bartelt, Superintendent, Bloomingdale School District 13, Bloomingdale, IL

Mark Bielang, Superintendent, Portage Public Schools, Portage, MI

Lori Bein, Superintendent, Arlington Heights School District 25

Keith Bellof, Math/Science Division, Prospect High School, Mount Prospect, IL

Natalie Bendall, Assistant Principal / Career Technical Education Director, Russellville High School, Russellville, AL

Susan Bennett, Career Specialist, River Bluff High School, Lexington, SC

Ted Birren, Director of Operations, Township High School District 214, Arlington Heights, IL

Cassie Blickem, Director, Valley Education for Employment System (EFE #130), Sugar Grove, IL

John Bourque, Superintendent, Acadia Parish School District
Jori Bowen, Assistant Principal of Curriculum and Instruction, Community High School District 117, Lake Villa, IL

Jerry Boyd, Superintendent, Putnam County School System, Cookeville, TN

Stacey Boyle, Chief Assayer, Assay|Edu, North Aurora, IL

Marilyn Brew, Army Surgeon General Clinical Laboratory Consultant, US Army, Fort Knox, KY

Erin Brooks, Assistant Director of Community Engagement and Outreach, Township High School District 214, Arlington Heights, IL

Xandra Brooks-Keys, Superintendent, Coahoma County School District, Clarksdale, MS

Melvin Brown, Deputy Superintendent, Cuyahoga Falls City Schools, Cuyahoga Falls, OH

Carl Bruner, Superintendent, Mount Vernon School District No. 320, Mount Vernon, WA

Ian Buchanan, Assistant Superintendent for Curriculum and Instruction, School District of University City, University City, MO

David Buck, Superintendent, Wright City R-II School District, Wright City, MO

Chris Bulat, Vice President / Wildstang (Mentor), Automatic Precision, Harwood Heights, IL

Wayne Burke, Superintendent, Spring Hill USD 23, Spring Hill, KS

Kyle Burritt, Associate Principal of Operations/Division Head for Career & Technical Education, Elk Grove High School, Elk Grove, IL

C

Michael Carolan, Superintendent, Dover-Eyota School District, Eyota, MN

Jon Cerny, Superintendent, Bancroft-Rosalie Community Schools, Bancroft, NE

Barbara Cheney, Lead Teacher, Mount Tom Academy, Holyoke, MA

Eliza Cichonski, Hobsons - Washington DC, Arlington, VA

Phil Collins, Superintendent, Morton Grove School District 70, Morton Grove, IL
Nettie Collins-Hart, Superintendent, Hazelwood School District, Florissant, MO
Dr. Michael Connolly, Superintendent, Keeneyville Elementary School District 20, Hanover Park, IL
Miriam (Mimi) Cooper, Member, Board of Education, Township High School District 214, Arlington Heights, IL
Miriam Cooper, The Law Office of Miriam Cooper, Rolling Meadows, IL
Peter Corona, Superintendent Emeritus, Wallet Creek, CA
Lisa U Couch, Principal, Orting School District, Orting, WA
Dan Cox, Superintendent of Schools, Charles City Community School District, Charles City, IA
Gerald Cunningham, Principal, Vigor High School, Mobile County Public School System, Mobile, AL
Lexi Cunningham, Superintendent, Tolleson Union High School District, Tolleson, AZ
D

Shanna Dale, District AVID Coordinator, Columbia Public Schools, Columbia, MO

Mike Daria, Superintendent, Tuscaloosa City Schools, Tuscaloosa, AL

Steve Darnell, Superintendent, East Washington School Corporation, Pekin, IN
Mervin Daugherty, Superintendent, Red clay consolidated school district, Wilminton, DE

David Day, College & Career Coordinator, Pryor High School, Pryor, OK

Pat Deklotz, Superintendent, Kettle Moraine, Wales, WI

Barry DePaoli, Superintendent, Lake Chelan School District, Chelan, WA

John DeWalle, Director of College and Career Readiness, Mehlville School District, St. Louis, MO

Joe Dobrinic, Pattonville High School Principal, Pattonville School District, St. Ann, MO

Michelle Dowling, Principal, Prospect High School, Township High School District 214, Mount Prospect, IL
Joseph Dragone, Superintendent of Schools, Ballston Spa Central School District, Ballston Spa, NY
Patricia Duran, Superintendent, Hermon School Department, Hermon, ME

Jennifer Durbin, Principal, Illini Central High School, Mason City, IL

William J. Dussling, Member, Board of Education, Township High School District 214, Arlington Heights, IL
E

Johni Edsel, Career Readiness Instructional Coordinator, Tulsa Technology Center, Tulsa, OK

Len Egan, Division Head of Counseling, West Chicago Community High School, West Chicago, IL
Jason English, Math/Science Division Head, Township High School District 214, Rolling Meadows, IL
Doug Estle, Principal, Bryant High School, Mobile County Public School System, Mobile, AL
F

Dr. Glenn Faircloth, Superintendent, Lorain County JVSD, OH

Jeff Fastnacht, Superintendent, Ellendale Public School District, Ellendale, ND

Kyle Ferguson, Principal, Northridge High School, Tuscaloosa, AL

Brett Fickes, Director of Curriculum and Instruction, Thornton Township High School District 205, South Holland, IL

Ed Fletcher, Superintendent, Monmouth-Roseville CUSD #238, Monmouth, IL

David Flowers, Superintendent, West Fargo Public Schools, West Fargo, ND
Albert Foderaro, Executive Director and Creator of Be Life Ready.com Initiative, Life Decisions Group, LLC, Pawleys Island, SC
Janet Foor, Director, Special Education Dept. at Chambersburg Area School District, Chambersburg, PA
David Ford, Postsecondary Success Lead, Mississippi Bend Area Education Agency, Bettendorf, IA
Christine Fowler-Mack, Chief Portfolio Officer, Cleveland Metropolitan School District, Cleveland, OH
Diane Fox, Principal, Orting High School, Orting, WA
Alton Frailey, Superintendent, Katy Independent School District, Katy, TX

Dawn Francis, Math/Science Division Head, John Hersey High School, Arlington Heights, IL

Janine Freedlund, Career Advisor, Township High School District 214, Mount Prospect, IL
Kevin Freeman, Superintendent, Mexico 59 Public Schools, Mexico, MO

Liz Freiburger, CCSD59, Elk Grove Village, IL

Debora French, Principal, Briarcliff High School, Briarcliff Manor, NY

Robert Friend, School Board Member, Glenbard High School District 87, Lombard, IL

Samantha Fuhrey, Superintendent, Newton County School System, Covington, GA
Jamelda Fulton, School Board Member, Western Line School District,  Greenville, MS
Mike Fulton, Superintendent, Pattonville School District, St. Ann, MO
Bernadine Futrell, Director, AASA, Alexandria, VA
G

Chris Gaines, Superintendent, Mehlville School District, St. Louis, MO

Cynthia Garcia, Executive Director, Northwest Educational Council for Student Success, Arlington Heights, IL
Joe Garza, Superintendent, School District of New Berlin, New Berlin, WI

Dr. Karen Geelan, Superintendent of Schools, Allegany-Limestone Central School District, Allegany, NY

Janet Gladu, Superintendent, Griggsville-Perry Community Unit School District #4, Griggsville, IL

Corey Golla, Director of Teaching & Learning, School District of Menomonee Falls, Menomonee Falls, WI

Rudy Gomez, District Technology Services Supervisor, High School District 214, Arlington Heights, IL

Gary Gonyar, Assistant Superintendent, MSAD #28/Five Town CSD, Camden, ME

Joel Grafman, School Psychologist, Prospect Heights School District 23, Prospect Heights, IL

Patricia Greco, Superintendent of Schools, School District of Menomonee Falls, Menomonee Falls, WI

Nathan Greenberg, Superintendent of School, Londonderry School District, Londonderry, NH, Londonderry, NH

Troy Gunderson, Superintendent of Schools, School District of West Salem, West Salem, WI

H

Shani Hall, Post Secondary Transition Specialist, DeKalb County Schools, Stone Mountain, GA
Matt Hamilton, Teaching & Learning Facilitator, Prospect High School, Mt. Prospect, IL
Anthony Hamlet, Superintendent, Pittsburgh Public Schools, Pittsburgh, PA
Sharonica Hardin, Superintendent, The School District of University City, University City, MO
Todd Hencsik, Principal, Campbellsport Middle-High School, Campbellsport, WI

Thomas Hermann, Principal, Union Grove High School, Union Grove, WI

Trey Holladay, Superintendent, Athens City Schools, Athens, AL

Mark Hansen, Superintendent, School District of Elmbrook, Brookfield, WI

Ron Hanson, Superintendent, North Platte School District, North Platte, NE

Mark Harris, Principal, Moses Lake High School, Moses Lake, WA

Robert Hartwig, Associate Principal, Township High School District 214, Buffalo Grove, IL

Mary Hawkes, CTE Director, "Northern Penobscot Tech Region III, 35 West Broadway, Lincoln, ME04457, Lincoln, ME

Lolli Haws, Superintendent, Racine Unified School District, Racine, WI

Marcus Heaston, Director Of High Schools, Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools System, Clarksvillle, TN

Suzan Hebson, Assistant Superintendent, Township High School District 113, Highland Park, IL

Todd Hencsik, Principal, Campbellsport Middle-High School, Campbellsport, WI

Emily Hersh, Superintendent, Mt. Pleasant Blythedale School, Valhalla, NY

Blaine Hess, Superintendent, Jackson County Schools, Ripley, WV
Frank Hewins, Superintendent, Franklin Pierce School District, Tacoma, WA
David Hicks, Superintendent, Sherman Independent School District, Sherman, TX
Elva High, Teacher, Hereford, TX

Lakeisha Hill, Assistant Principal, Winston Salem Forsyth County School District, Winston-Salem, NC

Chris Himsel, Superintendent, Northwest Allen County Schools, Fort Wayne, IN
Chad Hoesman, Regional Superintendent, Roe 40
Trey Holladay, Superintendent, Athens City Schools, Athens, AL
Eric Hong, School Improvement Officer, Kent School District, Kent, WA
Allyn Hutton, Superintendent of Schools, Kittery School District, Kittery, ME
Felice Hybert, Assistant Superintendent of Curriculum and Instruction, Kankakee School District #111, Kankakee, IL
J
Jesse Jackson, Principal, Charles Fernandez Alternative High School, Stevens Point, WI
James Jacob, Troy, MI
Sarah Jerome, Past President, AASA and Retired Superintendent Arlington Heights and Kettle Moraine Schools, AASA, AHSD 25, and SDKM
Cathy Johnson, Associate Superintendent Finance & Operations, Township High School District 214, Arlington Heights, IL
K

Melissa Kaczkowski, Superintendent, Roselle School District 12, Roselle, IL

David Kafitz, Vice President of School Relations, The Learning Counsel, Fair Oaks, CA
Nancy Karras, School Counselor, Rolling Meadows High School, Mount Prospect, IL
Rona Kaufmann, Superintendent, South Eastern School District, Fawn Grove, PA

Cyndee Kawalek, Physical Education Instructor/Adventure Education Specialist, ME South High School, Des Plaines, IL

Douglas Keiser, Superintendent of Schools, Hustisford School District, Hustisford, WI

Gena Keller, Superintendent, Fluvanna County Public Schools, Palmyra, VA
Steven Kellner, Superintendent, West Sonoma County Union High School District, Sebastopol, CA
Jennifer Kelsall, Superintendent, Ridgewood High School District #234, Norridge, IL
Deborah Kerr, Superintendent, Brown Deer School District, Brown Deer, WI
Tania Kilpatrick, Director, Career and Technical Education, Cooperative Educational Service Agency #6, Oshkosh, WI
Eileen King, Superintendent of Schools, AOS 98, Boothbay Harbor, ME
Alicia Klein, Social Studies Teacher, Community Unit School District 300, Carpentersville, IL

Trisha Kocanda, Superintendent, Winnetka Public Schools, Winnetka, IL

Darrel Kohlman, Superintendent, Nemaha Central Schools, Seneca, KS
Jake Konrath, Director of Student and Instructional Services, Sheboygan Area School District, Sheboygan, WI
Cheryl Kothe, Coordinator of Carer and Technical Education, Kenosha Unified School District, Kenosha, WI
Thomas Koulentes, Principal, Highland Park High School, Highland Park, IL

Ann Kox, Superintendent, School District of Wausaukee, Wausaukee, WI

Alva Kreutzer, President, Board of Education, High School District 214, Arlington Heights, IL

Dave Kush, Department Chair of Assessment, Homewood-Flossmoor High School, Homewood-Flossmoor, IL

Kelli Kwiatkowski, Director of Secondary Teaching and Learning, School District of New Berlin, New Berlin, WI

L

Kym LeBlanc-Esparza, Superintendent, Newberg School District, Newberg, OR

Barry Lee, President, Kentucky Association of School Administrators/Director of Special Education Programs Pulaski
County Schools, Pulaski County Schools, Somerset, KY

Louis Lee, Assistant Superintendent, Indian Prairie District 204, Aurora, IL

Tom Lee, Superintendent, Waseca Public Schools, Waseca, MN

Matt Liberatore, Assistant Principal for Student Services, John Hersey High School, Arlington Heights, IL

Jeff Linde, Assistant Superintendent, Mandan Public School District #1, Mandan, ND
Sandra Linde, School Board Member, Sunny Side School District
Ann Linson, Superintendent, East Noble School Corporation, Kendallville, IN

Afina Lockhart, Assistant Superintendent of Pupil Services, North Chicago Community Unit School District, Chicago, IL

Elizabeth Lopez, Firebaugh High School, Firebaugh, CA
Lazaro Lopez, Associate Superintendent, High School District 214, Arlington Heights, IL
Mark Losey, CEO, Educational Technology Consultants, Inc., Greensburg, PA
Tarasa Lown, Director of Resource Development, North Crawford School District, Soldiers Grove, WI

Michael Lubelfeld, Superintendent of Schools, Deerfield Public Schools District 109, Deerfield, IL

M

Jessica Mahoney, Community College Professor

Larry Malone, Superintendent of Schools, Regional School Unit #57, Waterboro, ME

Jane Manning, School Counselor, Southern Cayuga Jr/Sr High School, Aurora, NY

Jill Maraldo, Associate Principal for Instruction, Buffalo Grove High School, Buffalo Grove, IL

Chris Marks, Math/Science Division Head, Buffalo Grove High School, Buffalo Grove, IL

Mariama McClain, Specialist II -Middle Skills, Hillside Work-Scholarship Connection, Syracuse, NY

Scott McDermott, Associate Principal, Prospect High School, Mount Prospect, IL

Fred McDowell, Deputy Chief, College & Career Readiness, The School District of Philadelphia, Philadelphia, PA

Danielle Menacker, English/Special Education Teacher, Prospect High School, Mount Prospect, IL

Eva Merkel, Superintendent, Lakeland School Corporation, LaGrange, IN, Jen Hobbs, Counselor, Santa Fe R-X, Alma, MO

Marty Mickey, V.P. Finance, National Louis University, Wheeling, IL

Kirk Miller, Executive Director, School Administrators of Montana, Helena, MT

Dr. Marisol Miller, Assistant Principal for Instruction, Phoenix Union High School Dsitrict, Phoenix, AZ

Timothy Mitchell, Superintendent, Riverside Community School District, Carson, IA

Patrick Mogge, Director of Community Engagement and Outreach, High School District 214, Arlington Heights, IL

Dana Monogue, Assistant Superintendent, School District of Elmbrook, Brookfield, WI

Jeff Moorhouse, Director of Schools, Greenville City Schools, Greenville, TN
Tracie Morrison, School Counselor, NJ
Susan Moxley, Superintendent, Lake County Schools, Tavares, FL
Evelyn Murray, School Board Trustees, Leland School District, Leland, MS
Tom Muzzey, Superintendent, Orchard Farm R-V School District, St. Charles, MO
Kevin Myers, Superintendent, Mundelein High School District #120, Mundelein, IL
N
Meredith Nadeau, Superintendent, Cape Elizabeth, Cape Elizabeth, ME
Nikki Navta, CEO, Zulama, Pittsburgh, PA
Barry Nelson, Assistant Superintendent for Human Resources, Pattonville School District, St. Ann, MO
Jeff Nennig, Director of Technology and Assessment, School District of Menomonee Falls, Menomonee Falls, WI
Daniel Nerad, Superintendent, Birmingham Public Schools, Beverly Hills, MI
Lorah Neville, Superintendent, Union Elementary School District, Tolleson, AZ

Jen Newendyke, System Director, CareerTEC, Freeport, IL

O

Rita O'Brien, Dean of Career Based Learning, Appleton Area School District, Appleton, WI

James Olsen, Mathematics Education Professor (Ph.D.), Western Illinois University, Macomb, IL

Paul O'Malley, Superintendent, Norridge SD 80, Norridge, IL

Evans Onsongo, Coordinator, Research, Assessment, & Accountability, Mansfield ISD, Mansfield, TX

Jordan Ottenbacher, At Risk / Counseling Coordinator

Larry Ouimette, District Administrator, Lac du Flambeau School District , Lac du Flambeau, WI

Donald Owen, Superintendent, Urbana School District #116, Urbana, IL

P

Katie Page, Teacher, Prospect High School, Mount Prospect, IL

Andy Pattee, Superintendent, Cedar Falls CSD, Cedar Falls, IA

Nisha Patel, Assistant Superintendent Secondary Education, Fox C-6 School District, Arnold, MO

Krista Paul, Assistant Director of Career and Technical Education, Township High School District 214, Arlington Heights, IL

Linda Paulson, Manager, AVID (Advancement Via Individual Determination), San Diego, CA

Blake Peuse, Superintendent of Schools, St. Francis School District, St. Francis, WI

Jodie Peters, AVID District Director / College Support, Alexandria City Public Schools, Alexandria, VA

Daniel Phelan, Director of CTE, Career Pathways and Business Partnerships, Lake Washington School District, Redmond, WA

Sara Placke, Program Director & Extension Associate, Camp Salsa, Columbia, MO

Gail Pletnick, Superintendent, Dysart USD, Surprise, AZ

Charles Poches, Superintendent, Portage Community School District, Portage, WI

Nick Polyak, Superintendent, Leyden High School District 212, Franklin Park, IL

Gerard Poole, Assistant Superintendent for Curriculum and Instruction, Freeport Public Schools, Freeport, NY

Mary Jane Pope Albin, Superintendent, Witt County Schools, Elizabeth, WV

Jesus Prado, Manager, Counseling, Alliance College-Ready Public Schools, Los Angeles, CA

Susan Pratt, Superintendent of Schools, RSU 58/MSAD 58, Phillips, ME

Michelle Price, Superintendent, Moses Lake School District, Moses Lake, WA
R
Aimee Rainey, Principal, Florence City Schools, Florence, AL

Kevin Redick, Cofounder, CollegiateHub, Stockton, CA

Andrea Reid, Instructor, Spokane Community College, Spokane, WA

Jim Reif, Principal, Menominee Indian High School, WI

Laura Ritter, College Counselor, Cooper High School

Natasha Rosenblatt, Director of Data Strategy, Community Center for Education Results, Seattle, WA

Hilda Rosselli, CCR and Educator Advancement Policy Director, Chief Education Office, Salem, OR
Jean Rowe, Assistant Principal Student Support, East Aurora High School, Aurora, IL
Dawn Rueter-Cox, Director of Assessment & Data, CHSD 230, Orland Park, IL
Lori Rugotska, Coordinator, Cooperative Educational Service Agency #6, Oshkosh, WI
S
Aaron Sadoff, Superintendent, School District of North Fond du Lac, North Fond du Lac, WI

Marie Saunders, Coordinator, Baystate Springfield Educational Partnership, Baystate Health, Springfield, MA

Laura Schmidt, Strategic Advisor to the Superintendent, School District of New Berlin, New Berlin, WI
Thomas Schneider, Superintendent, Burr Ridge CCSD 180, Dyer, IN
Robert Schuetz, Technology Coordinator, Palatine High School, THSD-211, Palatine, IL

Kathy Scott, AE, Learning.com, Cheltenham, MD

Colleen Seelen, School Board, National Joint Powers Alliance, Staples, MN

Jonathan Senderak, District Career Advisor, High School District 214, Arlington Heights, IL

Gina Serbiano, Superintendent, Columbia CUSD 4, Columbia, IL

Joyce Sevarino, President, District 214 Educational Support Personnel, Rolling Meadows, IL

Cynthia Shannon, Teacher, Morris High School, Morris, IL

Matthew Shappell, District Administrator, School District of Poynette, Poynette, WI

Patricia Sheffer, Superintendent, Union county school district, Morganfield, KY

Mort Sherman, Associate Executive Director, The School Superintendents Association, Alexandria, VA

Marci Shepard, Superintendent, Orting School District, Orting, WA

Amy Sichel, Superintendent, Abington School District, Abington, PA
Ahava Silkey-Jones, Principal, Perpich Center for Ars Education, Minneapolis, MN
Angela Sisi, Principal, Wheeling High School, Township High School District 214, Wheeling, IL

Tom Smith, Division Head, Social Science & World Language, John Hersey High School, Arlington Heights, IL

Andre Spencer, Superintendent of Schools, Harrison School District Two, Colorado Springs, CO
Jennifer Spring, Superintendent, Cohoes City School District, Cohoes, NY

Beverly Stanbrough, Dean of College Readiness, Oakland Community College, Farmington Hills, MI

Joshua Starr, CEO, PDK International, Arlington, VA
Kevin Steinhilber, Chief Academic Officer, Appleton Area School District, Appleton, WI
Wade Steinhoff, Assistant Superintendent, Orchard Farm R-V School District, St. Charles, MO

Ole Stevens, Libertyville High School, Libertyville, IL

Karen Sullivan, Superintendent, Indian Prairie School District 204, Aurora, IL

Bradley Swanson, Assistant Superintendent for Human Resources, Northfield TWP HS District 225, Highland Park, IL

T

Jason Tadlock, Superintendent of Schools, Elkhorn Area School District, Elkhorn, WI

Cosimo Tangorra, Superintendent of Schools, Niskayuna Central School District, Niskayuna, NY

Jeff Tarkowski, School Counselor, Kenosha Tremper High School, Kenosha, WI

Heidi Taylor-Eliopoulos, Superintendent, Chippewa Falls Area Unified School District, Chippewa Falls, WI

David Tebo, Superintendent, Hamilton Community Schools, Hamilton, MI
Jeff Thake, Superintendent, Amboy CUSD #272, Amboy, IL
Greg Thetford, High School Principal, Cedar Ridge School District, Newark, AR
Daniel Thielen, Chief of Secondary Transformation, Racine Unified School District, Racine, WI
Aric Thomas, Principal, Groveport Madison High School, Groveport, OH
Sophia Tillman, School Counselor, Universal Academy for the College Bound
Colleen Timm, Superintendent, School District of Mishicot, Mishicot, WI
Joel Todd, Superintendent, Cochise Technology District, Willcox, AZ
Donita Townsel, Professional School Counselor, DeKalb Schools, Stone Mountain, GA
Brian Troop, Superintendent, Ephrata Area School District, Lititz, PA

Chris Trottier, Principal, Elkhorn Area High School, Elkhorn, WI

William Trudell, Technology and Engineering Teacher, Content Coach, School District of New Berlin, New Berlin, WI

V

Tom Vander Ark, CEO, Getting Smart, Federal Way, WA
Tamara Van Wyhe, Interim Superintendent / Director of Teaching & Learning Support, Copper River School District, Glennallen, AK
Tami Vardy, Director of Campus Support, Mansfield ISD, Mansfield, TX
Jim Vaszauskas, Superintendent, Mansfield ISD, Mansfield, TX
W

Ken Wallace, Superintendent, Maine Township High School District 207, Park Ridge, IL

Colleen Wambach, Educational Consultant, Falcon Heights, MN

Jeff Wardle, Principal, Buffalo Grove High School, Township High School District 214, Buffalo Grove, IL

Betsy Webb, Superintendent, Bangor School Department, Bangor, ME

Steve Webb, Superintendent, Goreville CUSD 1, Goreville, IL

Laura Weis, President & CEO, Champaign County Chamber of Commerce, Champaign, IL

Barry Weisberg, Principal / Site Director, Regional Alternative School at Harlem High School / Boone-Winnebago Regional Office of Education, Machesney Park, IL

Jane Westerhold, Superintendent, Community Consolidated School District 62, Des Plaines, IL

Deborah Wheeler, Superintendent of Schools, School District of Upper Dublin, Maple Glen, PA

Kris Weingaertner Hartke, Director, Planning and Development, SSD of St. Louis County, St. Louis, MO

Emily Wiencek, Oswego High School, Oswego, IL

Jennifer Wilder, Guidance Counselor, Red Bird Christian School, Beverly, KY

Jamie Wilson, Superintendent of Schools, Denton Independent School District, Denton, TX

James Wipke, Superintendent, Fox C-6 School District, Arnold, MO

Andrew Wise, Superintendent, Olympia CUSD #16, Standford, IL

Lisa A. Woodard, Director of Governmental Relations, School Superintendents of Alabama, Montgomery, AL

Steven Wrobleski, Superintendent, LaSalle-Peru Township High School District 120, LaSalle, IL
Y
Kathy Young, Director of Pupil Services, School District of Menomonee Falls, Menomonee Falls, WI
Z
Alena Zachery-Ross, Superintendent of Schools, Muskegon Heights Public Schools Academy System, Muskegon Heights, MI